X
X
X
X

Knowledge Base

HomepageKnowledge BaseGenelDisclosure text on data privacy sta...

Disclosure text on data privacy statement and personal data protection and processing policy

Data Officer

www.isletmeadi.com.tr alan's website ("WebSite”) ....................... working address ..............operated by ltd (the“company”). As a data officer, the company is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data, establishing and managing the data recording system.

We care about the protection of your personal data. The law on protection of personal data (‘KVKK’), “according to the company website”collection of data obtained in connection with your use of, storage, transmission, processing and such processing, including but not limited to the purpose of We wish to inform you about.

Processing and transfer of personal data

The company requests certain personal data from users during the membership phase of its customers using the company website or when using the company website. Personal data is any information that makes a person specific or identifiable. This type of information can be, for example, your name, address, email address, or phone number. Information collected by using cookies that does not directly enable identification of your identity, such as how you use the company website, may also qualify as personal data if they are based on an identity allocated to the user and are therefore individualized, collected, stored and evaluated. Non-personal data is only collected, can be qualified as big data, summarized, collected, evaluated, and that information is associated with a real person by making them anonymous.

Our company collects your personal data due to the nature of the work by filling out the information in the demo request form, contact form, e-newsletter form, support system, call center and membership form to the Relevant Person. In order to identify problems related to the system and to quickly resolve problems or disputes that may arise related to the service provided, our company records and uses the IP address of its members. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and collect comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or persons with whom it cooperates, except for the purposes and scope set out by the membership agreement. Personal information may also be used to contact the user if necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through the company website; it can also be used by our company and its collaborators in various statistical evaluations, database creation and Sunday research without disclosing the identity of our members, except for the purposes and scope set out by the “membership agreement”.

During some periods, our company may send notifications to its customers and members, such as campaign information, information about new packages, and promotional offers. Our members can make any choice as to whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, and then after logging in, they can change this choice from the management panel or notify it via the link in the information message that comes to them.

Purposes Of Processing Personal Data

Our company processes personal data for certain, clear and legitimate purposes. In this context, personal data can be processed for the following purposes::

Provision and modification of services provided through the website,
Customization of the products and services offered in accordance with the demands; updating and developing due to customer needs, legal and technical developments,
User identification of systems in particular to the products and services offered,
Announcement of new or existing products, services and campaigns, execution of sales and marketing activities,
Conducting Sunday Research,
Creating statistics and analyzing uses,
Payment of product, service and service costs, collection, selection of collection method,
Fulfilling the information obligation arising from the Law No. 6563 on the regulation of Electronic Commerce and other relevant legislation,
Advertising of products and services suitable for the purpose of processing the company's website and data to the relevant person, providing information about products, services, promotions and campaigns,
Provide solutions to problems encountered during Website use,
Improve visit, use, switch between pages and purchase experiences on the website, provide better quality service,
Providing contact/communication,
Conducting commercial relations with cooperated companies, suppliers, resellers and companies receiving services,
Reporting within the framework of cooperation,
Development of the company's commercial strategies and plans,
Communication by the company for satisfaction measurement surveys,
Creation of registration of participants in events/trainings/competitions organized by the company, Organization of certificates/participation certificates, identification of award/gift holders and delivery of awards/gifts,
Management of judicial / administrative processes, responding to requests from public institutions,
Fulfillment of legal obligations depending on legal regulations, resolution of legal disputes,
Conducting investor relations,
Ensuring the results arising from this legal action in the event of a merger, division, transfer of all or part of the company with another company,
Introduction of company employees, Real Person customers, interested parties in social media shares,
Conducting job interviews, evaluating job applications,
Establishment,execution and termination of business relationship / contract,
Benefit of the main and ancillary rights arising from the employment contracts of the company's employees, evaluation of their performance and work,
Opening user accounts for employees,
Creation of a participant record in case of participation in an organization on behalf of the company,
Participation of employees in training and creation of certificate records,
Ensuring the security of the company's website and applications,
Website usage analysis,
Creating an inventory of personal data,
Evaluating and responding to all questions, requests, suggestions, complaints and applications submitted in writing, orally or electronically, including those related to personal data.
The performance of the contract, data security, and compliance with company policies for the above mentioned purposes in other countries, including the countries of the European Union or domestic systems (can be made in writing to our company for more detailed information) are transferred.
Method and legal reason for collecting personal data

Data about current and potential users of the company's website are collected in part or in whole or in part by automated or non-contractual means or for other reasons determined in accordance with the legislation as required by our business.

Personal Data Processed Without Express Consent

By KVKK;

We may process and share personal information publicly shared by you without your express consent.

If there are provisions in the legislation that explicitly make it lawful to process your personal data without explicit consent, we may process and share it with third parties without your explicit consent.

We may process your personal data without express consent if applicable laws or regulations or a court order issued are required to fulfill our legal obligation, including information that must be disclosed in accordance with an administrative order.

If data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, we may process your personal data without your explicit consent.

Data Transferred To Third Parties

Kvkk without prejudice to our rights in your personal data within the scope of commercial activities on the company's website of the company employees, corporate officers, law, financial and tax advisors, auditors, to perform data processing operations, in the beginning, the United States and abroad, including European countries, companies in the cloud, IBM Softlayer data centers, Amazon Web Services, Inc. (AWS) to co-consultant and contractor organizations, educational institutions, We may share it with the advertising and marketing agencies where the company works and with a natural or legal person to provide ads that may be of interest to the person concerned by anonymization. You expressly consent to this sharing with the data controller.

Network Server Data Logging

When you log in to the company website, your Network browser is technically set to automatically transfer the following data (“data log”) to our internet server, after which we save the following information in the data log records, even if you do not have your consent:

Date of entry

Entry time

URL of the application website

Retrieved files

Amount of data transmitted

Browser type and version

Operating system

IP address

The domain name of your internet access provider

This information is information required for technical purposes in order to deliver the content requested by you in the correct format, and its collection is an inevitable aspect of the use of websites. The data log is analyzed for statistical purposes only and then deleted for the development of our website and the underlying technology.

The data log is stored separately from other data collected as part of your use of the company website.

Cookies

Like many websites, we also “Cookies”we use than to make. Cookies are small text files that are transmitted to your hard drive by a web page server. In this way, we automatically obtain certain data, such as the IP address, browser used, the operating system on your computer, and your internet connection. The mentioned technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about the site. The technical contact file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from your main memory or email. In addition, cookies cannot be used to run programs or send viruses to your computer.

You know the different services to learn about your interests on our services and outside to improve your experience, increase security, measure use and effectiveness of our services, to how many and for what purpose the site is visited and to obtain statistical information about site users, and how much for staying at the custom designed user from the pages of ad and content dynamically, we use cookies and similar technologies to produce in order to help. To be found in the different discounts and campaign proposals, promotion and advertising to the company's web site for you to make personalized, personalized Sirket.com experience your browsing and your transaction in your account on the company website through cookies can also track membership, methods with a variety of the company's web site or third-together we can analyze your personal data collected on the site and mobile apps.

In any case, the data we collect may not be shared with third parties without your consent. Of course, you can always view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are always set up to accept cookies. Through browser settings and other tools, you can control cookies and stop their use at any time. Please use your browser's help function to learn how to change these settings. Please note that certain features of our website may not work when you stop using cookies.

Use Of Social Plugins In The Context Of Social Media

The company, Facebook Inc., Social network operated by Palo Alto, CA, USA Facebook, YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave. YouTube video platform operated by San Bruno, CA 94066 USA, Twitter Inc, 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103 USA operated by social network Twitter, Instagram, LLC, Arbitration Opt-out 1601 Willow Rd. The social network Instagram, operated by Menlo Park, CA 94025 USA, uses social plugins (“plugins”) from social networks.

If you visit a page on our website that contains such plugins, they are initially ineffective. Add-ons cannot take effect unless you click the specified key. By making plug-ins effective, you connect with these social networks and give them approval to transfer data. If your sessions on these social networks are open, social networks may associate this visit with your account on that social network. If you press the corresponding button, the corresponding information is transmitted by your browser directly to the corresponding social network and stored there.

Please refer to the Data Protection Notices of the respective social networks for the extent and purpose of the collection of data, the further processing and use of data by the respective social networks, your rights and the settings you may make to protect your privacy. If you do not want these social networks to collect data about you through our website, you must log out of the relevant social networks before visiting our site.

Your Rights To Your Personal Data

In accordance with the legislation relating to your personal data processed; personal data processed if the personal data has been processed in learning if it is to claim knowledge of it, whether it is used according to their purpose of the processing of personal data and purposes for learning, knowing your personal data is transferred within or outside the country in the third person, personal data is processed missing or incorrectly, if you request to have them corrected, the deletion or destruction of personal data to ask, missing or incorrectly processed if the personal data, correcting them and/or deletion or destruction of personal data-processing of personal data transferred to third parties related to the request to be notified of, by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, one that is against one's self to appeal to a result, the elimination of damages in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data you have the rights to demand.

Exercise of rights, application and communication

You may submit your requests for your above-mentioned rights under KVKK to the company in writing in person or in accordance with the legislation (for example, through a notary) to our above-mentioned address, provided that your identity is verified.

Data Security

The company has taken technical and administrative measures to the extent possible related to data security within the scope of KVKK. Information about the measures taken is detailed under the policy of protection, storage, processing and destruction of personal data.

Data Of Minors

Minors ' personal data should not be sent without the permission of their parent or guardian.

Link To Other Internet Sites

The company website contains links to other websites. We have no influence on whether the operators of these sites comply with the data protection provisions. The company is not responsible for the content of the sites to which it links (and the content of other sites to which it links) and has no authority to interfere with the content of the sites to which it links.

Data Privacy Statement and the processing of personal data protection and Privacy Statement, the policy of protection of personal data lighting text about changes in this data processing policy and about lighting the text” in order to announce changes in the data protection linked with our services, for example, in the provision of new services in order to fulfill the requirements of applicable law and, when necessary, will be replaced.

User Access

No one will be granted access to your account unless invited by you. Only in the event of a technical or systemic failure, company personnel authorized by your permission will reach your data for the purpose of support.

Data Sharing

Data transfer is not shared with our business partners without your consent and without adequate security.

Data Backup

Daily backup of your data is performed against possible technical problems.

Interference With Security Breaches

Although we make the best efforts, no method of transmission and no method of electronic storage on the Internet is literally secure. We can't guarantee absolute security. However, if the company becomes aware of a security breach, we will alert them so that affected users can take appropriate protective steps. Our breach notification procedures are consistent with our obligations under regulatory regulations and all industry rules or standards we comply with. Notification procedures include providing email notifications or publishing notifications if a violation occurs on our website.

Responsibilities

Keeping your data safe also depends on you to ensure
                            

Can't find the information you are looking for?

Create a Support Ticket
Did you find it useful?
(104 times viewed / 4 people found it helpful)

Top